Is BARON'S INTERNATIONAL KITCHEN, CARIBBEAN MARINADE HOT JERK SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, WHITE VINEGAR, HABANERO PEPPERS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, TERIYAKI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE, WINE, HIGH-FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER), OLIVE OIL, THYME, CINNAMON, CLOVES, SESAME SEEDS, WHITE PEPPER AND BLACK PEPPER.

Check BARON'S INTERNATIONAL KITCHEN, CARIBBEAN MARINADE HOT JERK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping