Is BARON'S INTERNATIONAL KITCHEN, CARIBBEAN MARINADE HOT JERK SAUCE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, WHITE VINEGAR, HABANERO PEPPERS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, TERIYAKI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE, WINE, HIGH-FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER), OLIVE OIL, THYME, CINNAMON, CLOVES, SESAME SEEDS, WHITE PEPPER AND BLACK PEPPER.

Check BARON'S INTERNATIONAL KITCHEN, CARIBBEAN MARINADE HOT JERK SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping