Is Barossa Fine Foods Ham off the Bone 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Pork (97%); Salt; Sugar; Water; Herbs & Spices (incl Ginger); Preservatives (250, 262, 331); Antioxidants (301, 316); Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452)
Check Barossa Fine Foods Ham off the Bone 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barossa Fine Foods Ham off the Bone 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Where to buy
Barossa Fine Foods Ham off the Bone 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


