Is Barossa Fine Foods Saltbush Crusted Smoked Beef 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- 621
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (97%); Salt; Sugar; Herbs & Spices (inc Saltbush (0.3%)); Mineral Salt;(450, 451, 452); Preservative (250); Antioxidant (316); Flavour Enhancer (621)
Check Barossa Fine Foods Saltbush Crusted Smoked Beef 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barossa Fine Foods Saltbush Crusted Smoked Beef 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Barossa Fine Foods Saltbush Crusted Smoked Beef 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


