Is Barq's Root Beer Soda Soft Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Caffeine, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Acacia, Carbonated Water, Acacia
Check Barq's Root Beer Soda Soft Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barq's Root Beer Soda Soft Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barq's Root Beer Soda Soft Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 4 retailers
Jewel-OscoHarris TeeterWalmartIGA
About this product
Soda · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


