Is Barr American Cream Soda Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Flavourings, Acid (citric Acid), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose, Aspartame), Preservative (sodium Benzoate). Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Barr American Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barr American Cream Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweetAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


