Is Barratt Black Jack Aniseed & Vanilla Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable carbon
- diglycerides of fatty acids
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Pectin, Colour: Vegetable Carbon, Flavouring
Check Barratt Black Jack Aniseed & Vanilla Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Black Jack Aniseed & Vanilla Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barratt Black Jack Aniseed & Vanilla Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


