Is Barratt Black Jack Stick Pack 36g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable carbon
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Acid (Citric Acid), Aniseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate)
Check Barratt Black Jack Stick Pack 36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Black Jack Stick Pack 36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
5 Gum Peppermint Cobalt Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
Where to buy
Barratt Black Jack Stick Pack 36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


