Is Barratt Chewy Nougat 35g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine, Roasted Peanuts, Desiccated Coconut, Cornflour, Flavourings, Colour (Carmine)

Check Barratt Chewy Nougat 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barratt Chewy Nougat 35g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go