No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Barratt Flumps Mini Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml (300ml) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Pectin, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Flavouring

Check Barratt Flumps Mini Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml (300ml) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Barratt Flumps Mini Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml (300ml) is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Barratt Flumps Mini Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream Lollies 6 x 50ml (300ml) | Spoonful