Is Barratt Fruit Salad Creations - A Juicy Mix up of Fruity Gums Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Water, Fruit Concentrates 6%* (from Apple, White Grape, Pear, Orange, Blackcurrant, Pineapple, Raspberry), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Flavourings, Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Black Carrot).

Check Barratt Fruit Salad Creations - A Juicy Mix up of Fruity Gums against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go