Is Barratt Fruit Salad Raspberry & Pineapple Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Pectin, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Flavouring
Check Barratt Fruit Salad Raspberry & Pineapple Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Fruit Salad Raspberry & Pineapple Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad
Where to buy
Barratt Fruit Salad Raspberry & Pineapple Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


