Is Barratt Fruit Salad Raspberry & Pineapple Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Acid: Citric Acid, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Methyl Cellulose, Pectin, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Flavouring

Check Barratt Fruit Salad Raspberry & Pineapple Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barratt Fruit Salad Raspberry & Pineapple Flavour Ice Lollies 4 x 80ml (320ml) is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go