Is Barratt Refreshers Softies Minis 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acid (Citric Acid), Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina), Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic)
Check Barratt Refreshers Softies Minis 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Refreshers Softies Minis 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barratt Refreshers Softies Minis 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


