Is Barratt Strawberry Milkshakes 180g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • carmines
  • lactic acid

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Beef Gelatine, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavourings, Colour (Carmines)

Check Barratt Strawberry Milkshakes 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barratt Strawberry Milkshakes 180g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking