Is Barratt Wham Original with Sour Crystals 16g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- hydrolysed milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Apple Juice Concentrate, Hydrolysed Milk Protein (Milk), Flavouring, Colours (Anthocyanin, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina)
Check Barratt Wham Original with Sour Crystals 16g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Wham Original with Sour Crystals 16g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Where to buy
Barratt Wham Original with Sour Crystals 16g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


