Is Barratt Wham Sourz 115G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Sweetener (Sorbitol Syrup), Beef Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Humectant (Glycerine), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Flavouring, Colours (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Tri-Calcium Citrate)
Check Barratt Wham Sourz 115G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Wham Sourz 115G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barratt Wham Sourz 115G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourTartFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


