Is Barre aux noix beurré d arachide Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COATING (CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, FLAVOUR), ALMONDS, HONEY, RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS) SOY LECITHIN

Check Barre aux noix beurré d arachide against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast