Is barres de noix et de fruits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • flocons d'avoine luten riz brun croustillant

flocons d'avoine luten riz brun croustillant

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESANE LAT NON SUCRE, BEURRE DE CACAO, SUBSTANCES LAITIERES, POUDRE DE CACAO, LECITHINE (_SOJA_), SEL, AROME NATUREL CERISES SECHEES TROUILLE HUILE DE CARTHAME SEL), SIROP DE RIZ BRUN, CANNEBERGES SECHEES (CANNEBERGES, SUCRE, CONCENTRE DE JUS DE GREMADE, ACDE SUREAU, HUILE DE TOURNESOL), FLOCONS D'AVOINE LUTEN RIZ BRUN CROUSTILLANT (RIZ, SUCRE, SEL) NE DE CHICOREE, SUCRE, HUILE DE TOURNESOL OMES NATURELS SEL. ACIDE MALIQUE, LECITHINE NEMENTS SUR LES

Check barres de noix et de fruits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go