Is Barres gaufrées croustillantes et crémeuses beurre d'arachide Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut butter (peanuts, salt), Sugars (sugar, cane sugar, honey), Palm oil and palm kernel oil, Whole wheat flour, Partially defatted peanut flour, Peanuts, Whole rolled oats, Corn starch, Salt, Natural flavor, Sodium bicarbonate, Skim milk powder, Sunflower lecithin, Soy lecithin. Contains: Milk, Oats, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat. May contain: Almonds.

Check Barres gaufrées croustillantes et crémeuses beurre d'arachide against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go