Is Barres noix Soy Free?

Description
Barres de noix amandes, cajous et noix de Grenoble
Why it's not soy free
- lecithine de soya
lecithine de soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barres de noix amandes, cajous et noix de Grenoble
Ingredients
amandes, enrobage à saveur de chocolat noir (inuline de racine de chicorée, sucre, huile de palmiste modifiée, poudre de cacao, lécithine de soya, sel, extrait de vanille), fructo oligosaccharides, cajous, graines de tournesol, miel, noix de Grenoble, sirop de riz, riz croustillant (farine de riz, sucre/glucose-fructose, carbonate de calcium, sel), sel de mer, lécithine de soya
Check Barres noix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barres noix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


