This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Barritts Sugar Free Ginger Beer Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural & Artificial Ginger Flavoring, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Acesulfame-k, Sucralose, Neutral Cloud, Natural Extract of Quillaia Bark & Caramel Color.

Check Barritts Sugar Free Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barritts Sugar Free Ginger Beer is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Barritts Sugar Free Ginger Beer | Spoonful