Is Barrs IRN-BRU *Suger Free* 330ml Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings (Including Caffeine, Ammonium Ferric Citrate & Quinine), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), E211), Colours (Sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4R)
Check Barrs IRN-BRU *Suger Free* 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barrs IRN-BRU *Suger Free* 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barrs IRN-BRU *Suger Free* 330ml is available at 1 retailer
Britishshopping
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


