Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Barrs PM @ 1.59 2LTR Irn Bru Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrete C Preserfitive (Qi L), Ponceau Cb, Sunset Yellow Poncealj Zb: Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Chifidrtn, Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away Direct Sun!ight Consumercare@agbamcolk Www,irn-hru,co,uk Eno: Of The Logo Are - - Rsak, P,i,c, I

Check Barrs PM @ 1.59 2LTR Irn Bru against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Barrs PM @ 1.59 2LTR Irn Bru | Spoonful