Is Barry's Bakery Chocolate Chip French Twists® - 4.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Gluten Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Beta Carotene As Natural Color), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose With Added Lecithin Emulsifier), Beet Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Chocolate Flavor
Check Barry's Bakery Chocolate Chip French Twists® - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barry's Bakery Chocolate Chip French Twists® - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Barry's Bakery Chocolate Chip French Twists® - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


