Is Barry's Bakery Chocolate Chip French Twists® - 4.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- high gluten wheat flour
high gluten wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Gluten Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Beta Carotene As Natural Color), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose With Added Lecithin Emulsifier), Beet Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Chocolate Flavor
Check Barry's Bakery Chocolate Chip French Twists® - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barry's Bakery Chocolate Chip French Twists® - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barry's Bakery Chocolate Chip French Twists® - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


