Is BARS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE NUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, WALNUTS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, RAISINS (RAISINS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, COCONUT, DATE PASTE, GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FLAX SEEDS, COCONUT MILK TYPE FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, GMO FREE MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check BARS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


