Is BARS, ORANGE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milkfat
  • sugar whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. SHERBET WATER, CORN SYRUP HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE CITRIC ACID SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR) RED 40, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go