Is BARS, ORANGE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose citric acid soy lecithin
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate polysorbate 80
- +2 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. SHERBET WATER, CORN SYRUP HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE CITRIC ACID SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR) RED 40, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check BARS, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARS, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


