Is Bars Strawberry/Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, RASPBERRIES, SEA SALT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check Bars Strawberry/Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bars Strawberry/Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


