Is Bars Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oat Falkes, Vegetale Oil (Canola), Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Extruded Rice, Unrefined Dark Brown Sugar, Nuts 4% (Hazelnut, Almonds, Walnut), Defatted Fax Flour, Salt, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavorings, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Gluten, Nuts & Soy, May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Store In A Cool & Dry Place
Check Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


