Is Barsmith Nashville Hot Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Salt, Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Rochester Sauce Concentrate (Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Celery Seed, Tamarind, Natural Flavors), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Peppers, Horseradish (Horseradish Roots, Vinegar, Salt), Pepper Extract.

Check Barsmith Nashville Hot Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barsmith Nashville Hot Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking