Is Barsmith Nashville Hot Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Salt, Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Rochester Sauce Concentrate (Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Celery Seed, Tamarind, Natural Flavors), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Peppers, Horseradish (Horseradish Roots, Vinegar, Salt), Pepper Extract.
Check Barsmith Nashville Hot Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barsmith Nashville Hot Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Barsmith Nashville Hot Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


