Is Bart Berbere Seasoning Tin Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli, Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin, Coriander Seed, Fenugreek, Allspice, Cloves, Ginger, Cardamom, Nutmeg

Check Bart Berbere Seasoning Tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bart Berbere Seasoning Tin is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing