Is Bart Black Garlic Paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Garlic (78%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Lemon Juice, Sulphite), Acid: Citric Acid
Check Bart Black Garlic Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bart Black Garlic Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bart Black Garlic Paste is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingSandwich


