Is Bart Chicken Seasoning Jar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion (21%), Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Black Pepper, Demerara Sugar, Parsley, Tarragon (5%), Lemon Peel, Paprika

Check Bart Chicken Seasoning Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bart Chicken Seasoning Jar is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep