Is Bart Jerk Paste Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onions, Water, Sugar, Bart Jerk Blend (Allspice, Salt, Chilli, Black Pepper, Cumin, Thyme, Garlic, Onion, Demerara Sugar, Paprika, Bay Leaves, Turmeric, Acid: Citric Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger, Garlic, Molasses, Habanero Chillies, Lime Juice Concentrate (Lime Juice, Sulphites), Cornflour
Check Bart Jerk Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bart Jerk Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bart Jerk Paste is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryPepperyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep


