Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bart Kansas City Barbecue Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (42%) (Chopped and Puree), White Wine Vinegar, Water, Onions, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Sugar, Molasses, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Garlic, Salt, Cayenne Pepper

Check Bart Kansas City Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bart Kansas City Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokyTangySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping
Gluten Free? Bart Kansas City Barbecue Sauce | Spoonful