Is Bart Smokey BBQ Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caster Sugar, Black Pepper, Paprika, Salt, Smoked Paprika (11%), Onion, Parsley, Cumin, Red Bell Peppers, White Pepper, Allspice
Check Bart Smokey BBQ Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bart Smokey BBQ Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bart Smokey BBQ Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Powder
Flavor
SmokyPepperySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


