Is Bart Sri Lankan Devil Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Water, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate (Lime Juice, Sulphites) Ginger, Cornflour, Black Pepper (2%), Hot Chilli Powder (2%), Sweet Smoked Paprika,, Allspice, Cloves

Check Bart Sri Lankan Devil Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bart Sri Lankan Devil Paste is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySmokySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep