Is Bartons Pickled Red Cabbage Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Red Cabbage, Acid (acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Bartons Pickled Red Cabbage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bartons Pickled Red Cabbage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
VinegaryTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingTopping


