Is Bartons Pickles Piccalilli 270g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- quinoline yellow
quinoline yellow
Dietitian noteQuinoline yellow is a food dye which is sometimes derived from animal bones. Unless the label states this is a vegan product, we recommend contacting the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables In Variable Quantities (Fresh Onions, Cauliflower: Contains Sulphur Dioxide And Firming Agent Calcium Chloride), Water, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), Maize Starch, Mustard, Sugar, Turmeric. Acetic Add, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Colour (Quinoline Yellow).
Check Bartons Pickles Piccalilli 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bartons Pickles Piccalilli 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bartons Pickles Piccalilli 270g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


