Is BART'S HOMEMADE, PEANUT BUTTER PARADISE ICE CREAM Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- defatted peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(CREAM. MILK, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS-ALL RBST FREE), (CANE SUGAR - GMO FREE), DEFATTED PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER, SALT BROWNIES (SUGAR, WHEAT, CORN SUGAR, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHUNKS (COCOA, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PARTIALLY MADE WITH GENETIC ENGINEERING.
Check BART'S HOMEMADE, PEANUT BUTTER PARADISE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BART'S HOMEMADE, PEANUT BUTTER PARADISE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


