Is BARTUSH SCHNITZIUS HORSERADISH SAUCE, 8.5 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish Root, Water, Vinegar, Trace Of Salt

Check BARTUSH SCHNITZIUS HORSERADISH SAUCE, 8.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BARTUSH SCHNITZIUS HORSERADISH SAUCE, 8.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyEarthy
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing