Is Bascom's Medium Barley Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pearled Barley .
Check Bascom's Medium Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bascom's Medium Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bascom's Medium Barley is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup


