Is BASE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, MOLASSES, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check BASE BARBECUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingMarinading