No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is BASE CULTURE, 100% PALEO SWEET BANANA BREAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas (Non-GMO Ingredient), Honey (Non-GMO Ingredient), Eggs (Non-GMO Ingredient), Cashew Flour (Non-GMO Ingredient), Almond Flour (Non-GMO Ingredient), Coconut Oil (Non-GMO Ingredient), Golden Flaxseed Meal (Non-GMO Ingredient), Less than 2% of: Vanilla Extract (Non-GMO Ingredient), Baking Soda (Non-GMO Ingredient), Sea Salt (Non-GMO Ingredient).

Check BASE CULTURE, 100% PALEO SWEET BANANA BREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BASE CULTURE, 100% PALEO SWEET BANANA BREAD is available at 3 retailers

KrogerHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? BASE CULTURE, 100% PALEO SWEET BANANA BREAD | Spoonful