Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is BASE CULTURE, 100% PALEO SWEET BANANA BREAD Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas (Non-GMO Ingredient), Honey (Non-GMO Ingredient), Eggs (Non-GMO Ingredient), Cashew Flour (Non-GMO Ingredient), Almond Flour (Non-GMO Ingredient), Coconut Oil (Non-GMO Ingredient), Golden Flaxseed Meal (Non-GMO Ingredient), Less than 2% of: Vanilla Extract (Non-GMO Ingredient), Baking Soda (Non-GMO Ingredient), Sea Salt (Non-GMO Ingredient).

Check BASE CULTURE, 100% PALEO SWEET BANANA BREAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BASE CULTURE, 100% PALEO SWEET BANANA BREAD is available at 3 retailers

KrogerHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? BASE CULTURE, 100% PALEO SWEET BANANA BREAD | Spoonful