Is Base Culture Almond Butter Brownie Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey, Eggs, Cashew Butter, Coconut Oil, Organic Date Paste, Unsweetened Chocolate, Almond Butter, Coconut Flour, Coconut Cream, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Almond, Cashew, Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Pecans.
Check Base Culture Almond Butter Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Base Culture Almond Butter Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


