Is Base Culture Bread Mini Nutty Pumpkin - 3.2 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(Non-GMO Ingredients) Pumpkin, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Eggs, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Cashew Flour, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Honey, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Coconut Sugar, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Pecan Meal, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Golden Flaxseed Meal, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Pecans, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Coconut Flour, Less than 2% of: (Non-GMO Ingredients) Baking Soda, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Cream of Tartar, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Sea Salt, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Cinnamon, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Cloves, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Nutmeg, (Non-GMO Ingredients) Ginger.

Check Base Culture Bread Mini Nutty Pumpkin - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Base Culture Bread Mini Nutty Pumpkin - 3.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
DenseGrainySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep